Skip to content

Categories:

Schools

SHELBY COUNTY LEAGUE

ANNA HIGH SCHOOL

1 McRILL WAY

P.O. BOX 169

ANNA, OHIO 45302

A.D – MIKE MUEHLFELD                        mmuehlfeld@anna.k12.oh.us

BOYS  – MATT MEYER                                mmeyer@anna.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – JACK BILLING                              ambjab@hotmail.com

 

BOTKINS HIGH SCHOOL

208 NORTH SYCAMORE STREET

P.O. BOX 550

BOTKINS, OHIO 45306-0550

A.D – JANE FULLENKAMP                        fullenkampj@botkins@.k12.oh.us

BOYS – BRETT MEYER                                  meyerb@botkins.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – TOM PLATFOOT                            platfootto@botkins.k12.oh.us

 

FAIRLAWN HIGH SCHOOL

18800 JOHNSON ROAD

SIDNEY, OHIO 45365-9755

A.D – WADE WILHELM                            wilhelm@botkins.k12.oh.us

BOYS – DEREK ALEXANDER                  derek.alexander@emerson.com

GIRLS – DENNY DAVIS                              jacko2@alloymail.com

 

FORT LORAMIE HIGH SCHOOL

600 EAST PARK STREET

P.O. BOX 290

FORT LORAMIE, OHIO 45845-0290

A.D. – CHAD WELLS                                      wells_c@loramie.k12.oh.us

BOYS – KARL KATERMANN                        ratermann-k@loramie.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – CARLA SIEGEL                                 siegel_c@loramie.k12.oh.us

 

HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL

5300 HOUSTON ROAD

HOUSTON, OHIO 45333

A.D. – JIM GOODING                                       jgooding@houston.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JOHN WILLOUGHBY                        jwilloughby@houston.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – GREG WARD                                        gward@houston.k12.oh.us

 

RUSSIA HIGH SCHOOL

100 SCHOOL STREET

P.O. BOX 8

RUSSIA, OHIO 45363-0008

A.D. – BRAD FRANCIS                                bfrancis@russia.k12.oh.us

BOYS – PAUL BREMIGAN                          pbremigan@russia.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – TIM BARGA                                    tsbarga@embarqmail.com

 

JACKSON CENTER HIGH SCHOOL

204 SOUTH LINDEN STREET

JACKSON CENTER, OHIO 45334

A.D. – SCOTT ELCHERT                             s_elchert@jackson-center.k12.oh.us

BOYS – SCOTT ELCHERT                           s_elchert@jackson-center.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – GREGG GOODING                       g_gooding@jackson-center.k12.oh.us

 

MAC

VERSAILLES HIGH SCHOOL

459 SOUTH CENTER STREET

VERSAILLES, OHIO 45380-1105

A.D. – RANDY SWISHER                            randal_swisher@darke.k12.oh.us

BOYS – SCOTT McELDOWNEY                 sjmceldowney@verison.net

GIRLS – JACKI STONEBRAKER                jacki_stonebraker@darke.k12.oh.us

 

METRO BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

TROY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

700 SOUTH DORSET ROAD

TROY, OHIO 45373

A.D. – MIKE COOTS                                    mcoots@troychristianschools.org

BOYS – RAY ZAWADSKI                            rayz@unitedbuildingmaterials.com

GIRLS – PAUL RULAND                            ruland-p@troy.k12.oh.us

 

EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

2177 EMMANUEL WAY

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45502

A.D. – DANNY MOORE                             dmoore@ecaoh.com

BOYS – DANNY MOORE                            dmoore@ecaoh.com

GIRLS – BRETT STEWART                        stewart.130@wright.edu

 

SOUTHWEST BUCKEYE LEAGUE

MILTON UNION HIGH SCHOOL

221 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET

WEST MILTON, OHIO 45383-1505

A.D. – TOM KOOGLER                                    kooglert@milton-union.k12.oh.us

BOYS – SCOTT BENNETT                                    scottev@sbcglobal.net

GIRLS – RICHARD CLINE                                    rscline@gmail.com

 

INDEPENDENT

GREENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

100 GREEN WAVE WAY

GREENVILLE, OHIO 45331

A.D. – GREG PLACE                                                gplace@greenville.k12.oh.us

BOYS – TRAVIS

GIRLS – RACHEL KERNS                                   

 

LEHMAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

2400 ST. MARYS AVENUE

SIDNEY, OHIO 45365-8902

A.D. – RICHARD ROLL                                    le_roll@woco-k12.org

BOYS – BRUCE VANOVER                                    mebvanover@mdeca.org

GIRLS – MARK LINDENHAUER                        vbhoopcoach@yahoo.com

 

SIDNEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

2151 WEST RUSSELL ROAD

SIDNEY, OHIO 45365

A.D. – JIM BELLMER                                                jim_bellmer@scesc.k12.oh.us

BOYS – TONY OLIVERI                                    jim_bellmer@scesc.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – DON SOUTHAM                                    don.southam@emerson.com

 

 

 

RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

2096 ROAD 24 SOUTH

DEGRAFF, OHIO 43318-9644

A.D. – DEANNA McINTOSH                                    dmcintosh@riverside.k12.oh.us

BOYS –

GIRLS – DEAN SANFORD                                    dsanford@riverside.k12.oh.us

 

CROSS COUNTY CONFERENCE

ANSONIA HIGH SCHOOL

600 EAST CANAL STREET

ANSONIA, OHIO 45303

A.D. – CHAD CRAMER                                    chad.cramer@ansonia.k12.oh.us

BOYS – CHAD CRAMER                                    chad.cramer@ansonia.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – VAUGHN RAY                                    vray@houston.k12.oh.us

 

ARCANUM HIGH SCHOOL

310 NORTH MAIN STREET

ARCANUM, OHIO 45304-1338

A.D. – BRIAN GUNTER                                    brian_gunter@darke.k12.oh.us

BOYS – BRIAN GUNTER                                    brian_gunter@darke.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – STEVE CHRIST                                    steve_christ@darke.k12.oh.us

 

BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL

7490 SOUTH STATE ROUTE 201

TIPP CITY, OHIO 45371

A.D. – TIM ZIGLER                                                ziglert@bethel.k12.oh.us                       

BOYS – RICK HICKMAN                                   

GIRLS – ED QUINCEL                                                edq@woh.rr.com

 

BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL

750 RAILROAD AVENUE

BRADFORD, OHIO 45308-1160

A.D. – GARY MILLER                                                gary_miller@darke.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JERREL MORGAN                                     coachjdm_bhshoops@yahoo.com

GIRLS – CHRISTINA WOLBER

 

COVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

807 CHESTNUT STREET

COVINGTON, OHIO 45318-1760

A.D. – ROGER CRAFT                                                craftr@covington.k12.org

BOYS – ROGER CRAFT                                    craftr@covington.k12.org

GIRLS – CHRIS BESECKER                                    chrisbesecker@yahoo.com

 

FRANKLIN MONROE HIGH SCHOOL

8639 OAKES ROAD

P.O.BOX 78

PITSBURG, OHIO 45358

A.D. – ANDY McKIBBEN                                    andy_mckibben@darke.oh.us

BOYS – MARCUS BIXLER                                    bixler@piqua.org

GIRLS – NED GRAY

 

MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL

3825 NORTH STATE ROUTE 589

CASSTOWN, OHIO 45312-9707

A.D. – SCOTT DONALDSON                                    mesdonaldson@mdeca.org

BOYS – ALLEN MACK                                    meamack@mdeca.org

GIRLS – PRESTON ELIFRITZ                                    mepelifritz@mdeca.org

 

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

10480 STAUDT ROAD

UNION CITY, OHIO 45390-9805

A.D. – BRUCE DAVISON                                    bruce_davison@darke.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JEFF VAUGH                                                jsvaugh@watch.tv.net

GIRLS – JIM BOLEN

 

NEWTON HIGH SCHOOL

201 NORTH LONG STREET

P.O. BOX 803

PLESANT HILL, OHIO 45389-0803

A.D. – LARRY POWELL                                    larry.powell@newton.k12.oh.us

BOYS – RYAN TAIT                                                ryan_tait@newton.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – STEVE FISHER                                    steve_fisher@newton.k12.oh.us

 

TRI COUNTY NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

500 PANTHER WAY

LEWISBURG, OHIO 45338

A.D. – BUTCH FERRERO                                    tcat_gf@swoca.net

BOYS – DAVID WOODWORTH                        dwood63@yahoo.com

GIRLS – DAN MUSIC                                                dmusic@dps.k12.oh.us

 

TRI-VILLAGE HIGH SCHOOL

315 SOUTH MAIN STREET

NEW MADISON, OHIO 45346

A.D. – JOHN WISE                                                john.wise@darke.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JOSH SAGESTER                                    john_sagester@darke.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – BRAD GRAY                                                brad_gray@darke.k12.oh.us

 

CENTRAL BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

KENTON TRAIL

BELLEFONTAINE HIGH SCHOOL

555 EAST LAKE AVENUE

BELLEFONTAINE, OHIO 43311

A.D. – JOHN HENRY                                                henry@bellefontaine.k12.oh.us

BOYS – HENRY STOLLY                                    stolly@bellefontaine.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – TONY CIANCIOLO                                    cianciol@bellefontaine.k12.oh.us

 

KENTON RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL

4444 MIDDLE URBANA ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO

A.D. – KRIS SPRIGGS                                                krisspriggs@nelsd.org

BOYS – KRIS SPRIGGS                                    kkrisspriggs@nelsd.org

GIRLS – ED FOULK                                                edfoulk@yahoo.com

 

SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL

1675 EAST POSSUM ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45502-9402

A.D – BOB PRICE                                                shs_price@mveca.org

BOYS – CHRIS McQUIRE                                    cs_cmcquir@k12.server.mveca.org

GIRLS – LEEANN BALLARD                                    ballardla@spr.k12.oh.us

 

TECUMSEH HIGH SCHOOL

9830 WEST NATIONAL ROAD

NEW CARLISLE, OHIO 45344-9227

A.D. – CRAIG EIER                                                tl_ceier@k12server.mveca.org

BOYS – ROGER CULBERTSON                        rjcub@att.net

GIRLS – DANIELLE THOMAS                        dthomas69@woh.rr.com

 

TIPPECANOE HIGH SCHOOL

615 EAST KESSLER-COWLESVILLE ROAD

TIPP CITY, OHIO 45371-2927

A.D. – MATT SHOMPER                                    mshomper@tippcity.k12.oh.us

BOYS – MATT POND                                                mmpond@tippcity.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – TODD VARVEL                                    tdvarvel@tippcity.k12.oh.us

 

MAD RIVER

BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL

6609 STATE ROUTE 47 EAST

BELLFONTAINE, OHIO 43311

A.D. – SCOTT REULE                                                reules@benlogan.k12.oh.us

BOYS – SCOTT VERMILLION                        vermillions@benlogan.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – DONNIE SOSBY                                    dsosby@columbus.rr.com

 

GRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL

7800 WEST ROUTE 36

ST. PARIS, OHIO 43072

A.D. – BROOK CUPPS                                                cuppsb@graham.k12.oh.us

BOYS – BROOK CUPPS                                    cuppsb@graham.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – CHRISTIE DODANE                                    tl_cdodane@k12server.mveca.org

 

GREENON HIGH SCHOOL

3950 SOUTH TECUMSEH ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45502

A.D. – DAVE MARSHALL                                    dmarshall@greenon.k12.oh.us

BOYS – TIM LACY                                                tlacy@greenon.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – GARY FALKENBACH                        coachfalke@aol.com

 

INDIAN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

6210 STATE ROUTE 235

NORTH LEWISBURG, OHIO 43333-9801

A.D. – RICK BLUST                                                blustr@indianlake.k12.oh.us

BOYS – CHAD MOSSING                                    mossingc@indianlake.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – MIKE PEQUIGNOT                                    pequignotm@indianlake.k12.oh.us

 

NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL

5650 TROY ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45502-9032

A.D. – JEFF HOBBY                                                hobby@northwestern.k12.oh.us

BOYS – TIM STUDEBAKER                                    timstudebaker@yahoo.com

GIRLS – ROBYN HEATON                                    heaton@northwestern.k12.oh.us

 

URBANA HIGH SCHOOL

500 WASHINGTON AVENUE

URBANA, OHIO 43078-1759

A.D. – CHUCK RATTERMAN                                    raterc@urbana.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JEREMY DIXON                                    dixonj@urbana.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – BILL MOSS                                                mossbi@urbana.k12.oh.us

 

GREATER WESTERN OHIO CONFERENCE

BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL

600 SOUTH DIXIE DRIVE

VANDALIA, OHIO 45377-2550

A.D. – ROGER BOWEN                                    roger.bowen@vandalia-butler.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JOHN KREILL                                    jeff.kreill@vandalia-butler.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – JOHN SCHMIDT                                    john.schmidt@vandalia-butler.k12.oh.us

 

NORTHMONT HIGH SCHOOL

4916 NATIONAL ROAD

CLAYTON, OHIO 45315-9714

A.D. – ROBIN SPILLER                                    rspiller@northmontschools.com

BOYS – JIM BROWN                                                jbrow10@aol.com

GIRLS – MATT ADAMS                                    madams@northmontschools.com

 

PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL

1 INDIAN TRAIL

PIQUA, OHIO 45356-9257

A.D. – DAVID PALMER                                    palmerd@piqua.org

BOYS – MICK LEFFEL                                    leffelm@piqua.org

GIRLS – DAVID MYERS                                    kathymyers1@earthlink.net

 

SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL

1215 CAMPBELL ROAD

SIDNEY, OHIO 45365-2507

A.D – JEFF COURTER                                                courtj@sidney.k12.oh.us

BOYS – THOMAS CLARK                                    clarkt@sidney.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – DON CORDONNIER                                    cordod@sidney.k12.oh.us

 

SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

701 EAST HOME ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45503-2798

A.D. – MARK STOLL                                                stoll@sprk12.oh.us

BOYS – DARNELL HOSKINS

GIRLS – NETTIE CARTER                                    nsjade@msn.com

 

TROY HIGH SCHOOL

151 STAUNTON ROAD

TROY, OHIO 45373

A.D. – JEFF SAKAL                                                sakal-j@troy.k12.oh.us

BOYS – TIM MILLER                                                miller-t@troy.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – NATHAN KOPP                                    kopp-n@troy.k12.oh.us

 

XENIA HIGH SCHOOL

301 KINSEY ROAD

XENIA, OHIO 45385-1410

A.D. – KEVIN KERR                                                kkerr@xenia.k12.oh.us

BOYS – KENT ANDERSON                                    kanderson@xenia.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – JONATHAN SNYDER                        jsnyder@xenia.k12.oh.us

 

OHIO HERITAGE CONFERENCE

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

1200 EAST HIGH STREET

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45505-1124

A.D. – DAN SHAY                                                ad@cchsirish.org

BOYS – DAN SHAY                                                ad@cchsirish.org

GIRLS – DAVID SCHLICHER                                    schlicd1@yahoo.com

 

CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

248 NORTH MAIN STREET

CEDARVILLE, OHIO 45314

A.D. – GLEN SATCHELL                                    gsatchell@ccliff.org

BOYS – TODD SHUTTLEWORTH                        atshuttle9@yahoo.com

GIRLS – RALPH GRANT                                    rgrant@moundstreet.k12.oh.us

 

GREENEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

4710 COTTONVILLE ROAD

JAMESTOWN, OHIO 45335-1550

A.D. – MARK RINEHART                                    gv_mrinehart@mveca.org

BOYS – BILL GREEN                                                gvms_bgreen@k12server.mveca.org

GIRLS – TRACY TYREE                                    rondatyree@gmail.com

 

MECHANICSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

60 HIGH STREET

MECHANICSBURG, OHIO 43044-1003

A.D. – MARLO SHIPFER                                    shipferm@mechanicsburg.k12.oh.us

BOYS – PAUL HERSHBERGER                        hershbergerp@mechanicsburg.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – LORI PHELPS                                    phelpsl@mechanicsburg.k12.oh.us

 

NORTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

1480 BOWMAN ROAD

SPRINGFIELD, OHIO 45502-8805

A.D. – BRIAN SHAY                                                brianshay@nelsd.org

BOYS – KREGG CREAMER                                    kreggcreamer@nelsd.org

GIRLS – KARI KITCHEN                                    kkitchen@ccirish.org

 

SOUTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

195 EAST JAMESTOWN STREET

SOUTH CHARLESTON, OHIO 45368

A.D. – TIM BELL                                                tbell@sels.us

BOYS – P.J.BERTMES                                                pbertmes@sels.us

GIRLS – JIM LIGHTLE                                    jelightle@att.net

 

TRIAD HIGH SCHOOL

8099 BRUSH LAKE ROAD

NORTH LEWISBURG, OHIO 43060-9617

A.D. – GREG HOWELL                                    howellg@triad.k12.oh.us

BOYS – JOHN MILLICE                                    millicej@triad.k12.oh.us

GIRLS – JASON MALONE                                    malonej@triad.k12.oh.us

 

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

7208 NORTH STATE ROUTE 68

WEST LIBERTY, OHIO 43357

A.D. – JAKE VITT                                                jvitt@wlstigers.org

BOYS – AARON HOLLAR                                 ahollar@wlstigers.org

GIRLS – DENNIS McINTOSH                          mcintoshjulie@hotmail.com